Race 1: 12:20pm.

Paramount+ Carbine Club Stakes

1600m. Set Weights plus Penalties. Group 3. Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $501,300.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Brigantine (7) J.A. Cummings
2 Daily Bugle (1) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
3 Prix De Turn (NZ) (3) M.Brown
4 Patton (2) M, W & J Hawkes
5 Wilsons Prom (10) C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 From Pantherland (12) Ken & Kasey Keys
7 Gracilistyla (13) C.J.Waller
8 Corkscrew (NZ) (11) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
9 Capital Legend (8) J.D.Sadler
10 Rewaayaat (4) Ben & JD Hayes
11 Fangirl (9) C.J.Waller
12 Testa Rock (6) Ben & JD Hayes
13 Celtic Glory (5) D.O'Sullivan

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 2: 1:00pm.

Lexus Hotham Stakes

2500m. Quality. Group 3. No age restriction, No sex restriction. No class restriction. 

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $300,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Mirage Dancer (GB) (4) T. Busuttin & N.Young
2 Knights Order (IRE) (3) G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
3 Le Don De Vie (GB) (5) Anthony & Sam Freedman
4 Great House (IRE) (7) C.J. Waller
5 Fun Fact (6) B. Baker
6 Emissary (GB) (8) M.D. Moroney
7 Mankayan (IRE) (1) C. Maher & D. Eustace
8 Sous Le Nuages (IRE) (9) M.S.S. Cumani
9 King's Charisma (IRE) (2) C. Maher & D. Eustace

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 3: 1:40pm. 

ZED RUN Wakeful Stakes

2000m. Set Weights plus Penalties. Group 2. Three-Years-Old, Fillies. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $300,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Yearning (6) M, W & J. Hawkes
2 Daisies (1) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3 El Patroness (2) D.T. O'Brien
4 Barb Raider (5) J. Hunter
5 Stalking (4) J. Hunter
6 Douceur (3) P. Payne
7 Audrey Girl (11) T.Busuttin & N. Young
8 Willowy (7)  J.A. Cummings
9 Tiz My Bay (10) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
10 Kapalua Sunset (NZ) (8) D.T. O'Brien
11 Native Girl (NZ) (9) C.J. Littlefield

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 4: 2:20pm. 

TAB Not One Day Linlithgow Stakes

1200m. Handicap. Group 2. No age restriction, No sex restriction. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $300,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Kementari (7) J.A. Cummings
2 Kemalpasa (2) R. Jolly & C. Jolly
3 Instant Celebrity (5) P.J. Stokes
4 Brooklyn Hustle (4) Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
5 Isaurian (1) J.A. Cummings
6 Samizdat (9) Chris & Michael Gangemi
7 Oxley Road (8) P.G. Moody
8 Justacanta (NZ) (6) P. Payne
9 Pandemic (3) J.A. Cummings

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 5: 3:00pm. 

TAB Empire Rose Stakes

1600m. Standard Weight for Age. Group 1. Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $1,000,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Colette (8) J.A. Cummings
2 Mystic Journey (3) A. Trinder
3 Tofane (NZ) (2) M.D. Moroney
4 Sierra Sue (NZ) (1) T.Busuttin & N. Young
5 Still A Star (5) W.G. Ryan
6 Nimalee (9) M.C. Smith
7 Mirra Vision (10) P & P. Snowden
8 Hungry Heart (12) C.J. Waller
9 Amarelinha (NZ) (4) J. Richards
10 Sirileo Miss (15) S.W. Wilde
11 Harmony Rose (13) M. Newnham
12 Kiku (11) C.J. Waller
13 Flying Mascot (NZ) (7) T. Dabernig
14 Pride of Jenni (6) S.W. Wilde
15 Steinem (GB) (14) C. Maher & D. Eustace

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 6: 3:45pm. 

Penfolds Victoria Derby

2500m. Set Weights. Group 1. Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $2,000,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Forgot You (NZ) (8) T. Busuttin & N. Young
2 Tutukaka (NZ) (12) A.W. Pike
3 Alegron (9) J.A. Cummings
4 Gunstock (NZ) (19) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
5 Akihiro (2) G. Portelli
6 Character (10) J.A. Cummings
7 Junge Magnate (NZ) (5) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 Commander Harry (NZ) (15) T. Busuttin & N. Young
9 Hitotsu (7) C. Maher & D. Eustace
10 Cerberus (20) Anthony & Sam Freedman
11 Gundec (3) S.W.Wilde
12 Clyde (6) G.Portelli
13 El Rocko (16) J.R. McArdle
14 Raging Bull (17) D.L. Payne
15 Cheerful Moment (NZ) (14) L. Smith
16 Teewaters (4) A. Alexander
17 Zoumon (13) (EM1) G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
18 Sebastian The Fox (1) (EM2) S. Keating
19 King of Pharaohs (18) (EM3) L. Smith
20 Spirit of Gaylard (NZ) (11) (EM4) M. Freedman

(EM) = Emergency

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 7: 4:30pm. 

Coolmore Stud Stakes

1200m. Set Weights. Group 1. Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $1,500,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Shaquero (2) C.J. Waller
2 Artorius (4) Anthony & Sam Freedman
3 Ingratiating (8) J.A. Cummings
4 In The Congo (12) G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
5 Home Affairs (13) C.J. Waller
6 Paulele (6) J.A. Cummings
7 Kallows (15) J.A. Cummings
8 Ranch Hand (16) C.J. Waller
9 Extreme Warrior (9) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
10 Extreme Flight (3) Anthony & Sam Freedman
11 Sword Of State (7) J. Richards
12 Bruckner (1) C. Maher & D. Eustace
13 Overpass (5) B. Baker
14 Marine One (11) C. Maher & D. Eustace
15 Minsk Moment (17) C.J. Waller
16 Battleton (10) B. Baker
17 Gimme Par (14) P.G. Moody

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 8: 5:10pm. 

Kennedy Cantala

1600m. Quality. Group 1. No age restriction, No sex restriction. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $2,000,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 Zoutori (13) M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
2 Cascadian (GB) (15) J.A. Cummings
3 Superstorm (14) D.T. O'Brien
4 Riodini (NZ) (10) G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
5 Buffalo River (USA) (4) M.D. Moroney
6 Aramayo (3) C.J. Waller
7 Icebath (NZ) (16) B.S. Widdup
8 Lunar Fox (7) P.A. Preusker
9 Kahma Lass (NZ) (1) J. Richards
10 Quatnum Mechanic (9) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
11 Chaillot (12) A. Alexander
12 Just Folk (2) J.J. Julius
13 Romancer (NZ) (8) G.M. Begg
14 Mr Brightside (NZ) (6) Ben & JD Hayes
15 King Magnus (11) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
16 Flash Aah (5) M.A. Kropp

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Race 9: 5:50pm. 

Furphy Sprint

1100m. Set Weights plus Penalties. Group 3. Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares. No class restriction.

Track condition: Good 4.
Rail: True Entire Circuit.
Prize money: $200,000.

Number Horse (Barrier) Trainer
1 September Run (7) C.J. Waller
2 Swats That (1) L & T. Corstens
3 Tailleur (11) J.A. Cummings
4 Dirty Thoughts (6) M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
5 Minhaaj (4) J. O'Shea
6 Marboosha (13) P & P. Snowden
7 Written Beauty (8) C.J. Waller
8 Adelong (10) B.S. Widdup
9 Ballistic Lover (9) J.J.W. Pride
10 Mileva (19) P.J. Stokes
11 Rainbiel (17) A.B. Chibnall
12 Rubisaki (2) P. Payne
13 Blazing Miss (5) M. Newnham
14 Bless Her (14) C. Douglas
15 Kalkarni Royale (3) K.L. Corstens
16 Never Talk (16) K.A. Lees
17 Emanate (18) J.A. Cummings
18 Aquagirl (12) P.J. Stokes
19 Juan Diva (15) Richard & Michael Freedman

 

BACK TO RACE DAY

Advertisement